Late Spring/Summer CLASS SCHEDULE
(Subject to Change)
Acting Classes
2nd Year Acting A
Taught by: Terry Knickerbocker
Begins: 9/11/23
Ends: 5/16/24
Mondays & Thursdays
2:30pm-6:00pm
2nd Year Acting B
Taught by: Terry Knickerbocker
Begins: 9/12/23
Ends: 5/14/24
Tuesdays & Fridays
2:30pm-6:00pm
2nd Year Acting C
Taught by: Celestine Rae
Begins: 9/13/23
Ends: 5/22/24
Wed: 7:00pm-9:30pm
Sat: 10am-12:30pm
1st Year Acting Fall
Taught by: Terry Knickerbocker
Begins: 9/19/23
Ends: 5/21/24
Tuesdays & Fridays
9:30am-1:00pm
1st Year Acting Jan A
Taught by: Terry Knickerbocker
Begins: 1/4/24
Ends: 7/31/24
Mondays & Thursdays
9:30am-1:00pm
Saturdays
10:00am-1:30pm
(Only on 1/6, 2/3, 3/2, 4/6, 5/4, 5/18, 6/1, 7/13, 7/27)
1st Year Acting Jan B
Taught by: Celestine Rae
Begins: 1/4/24
Ends: 7/31/24
Mondays & Thursdays
7:00pm-10:30pm
Saturdays
2:30pm-6:00pm
(Only on 1/6, 2/3, 3/2, 4/6, 5/4, 5/18, 6/1, 7/13, 7/27)
Core Classes – Movement
Movement II LATE A
Taught by: Kana Sato & Mackian Bauman
Begins: 4/22/24
Ends: 7/25/24
Mondays & Thursdays
2:30pm-4:45pm
Movement II LATE B
Taught by: Mackian Bauman & Natalie Shinnick
Begins: 4/24/24
Ends: 7/31/24
Wednesdays: 8:15pm-10:30pm
Saturdays: 10:30am-12:45pm
Core Classes – Voice
Voice II LATE A
Taught by: Matthew Dudley
Begins: 4/23/24
Ends: 7/23/24
Tuesdays & Fridays
2:00pm-4:15pm
Voice II LATE B
Taught by: Matthew Dudley
Begins: 4/23/24
Ends: 7/23/24
Tuesdays & Fridays
5:45pm-8:00pm
Summer Intensives
Meisner Intensive A
Begins: June 12, 2024
Ends: July 26, 2024
Mon/Wed/Fri
9:30am-1pm
No class 6/19, 7/5
Meisner Intensive B
Begins: June 12, 2024
Ends: July 26, 2024
Mon/Wed/Fri
2:30-6pm
No class 6/19, 7/5
Meisner Intensive C
Begins: June 11, 2024
Ends: July 25, 2024
Tue/Thu 6:30-10pm
Sat 10am-1:30pm
No class 7/4, 7/6
Meisner Intensive D
Begins: June 11, 2024
Ends: July 25, 2024
Tue/Thu 9:30am-1pm
Sat 2:30-6pm
No class 7/4, 7/6
Movement Intensive A
Begins: June 14, 2024
Ends: July 31, 2024
Wed/Fri
9:30-11:30am
No class 6/19, 7/5
Voice Intensive A
Begins: June 14, 2024
Ends: July 31, 2024
Wed/Fri
11:45-1:45pm
No class 7/5
Alexander Technique Intensive
Dates/times TBD!
Neutral Mask Intensive
Dates/times TBD!
Movement Intensive B
Begins: June 13, 2024
Ends: July 25, 2024
Tue/Thu
11:45am-1:45pm
No class 7/4
Voice Intensive B
Begins: June 13, 2024
Ends: July 25, 2024
Tue/Thu
9:30-11:30am
No class 7/4
Clown Intensive
Dates/times TBD!
Improv Intensive
Dates/times TBD!
Movement Intensive C
Begins: June 15, 2024
Ends: July 27, 2024
Mon 6:30-9pm
Wed 6:15-7:45pm
No class 7/6
Voice Intensive C
Begins: June 12, 2024
Ends: July 27, 2024
Wed 7-9pm
Sat 12-2pm
No class 6/19, 7/6
Emotional Processing for Actors Intensive
Dates/times TBD!
Specialty Classes
Late Spring
Actors Creating Work
Taught by: David Deblinger
Begins: 3/31/24
Ends: 5/19/24
Sundays
10:00am-1:00pm
Alexander Technique II
Taught by: Belinda Mello
Begins: 4/24/24
Ends: 7/3/24
Wednesdays
9:30am-12:30pm
NO CLASS 6/19
Character Mask
Taught by: Shelley Wyant
Begins: 3/12/24
Ends: 4/23/24
Tuesdays
12:00pm-2:00pm
NO CLASS 3/19
Clown II LATE
Taught by: Justin Cimino
Begins: 6/9/24
Ends: 7/28/24
Sundays
2:00pm-5:30pm
NO CLASS 7/7
Clown IV
Taught by: Justin Cimino
Begins: 3/31/24
Ends: 5/12/24
Sundays
1:15pm-5:15pm
Chekhov Work
Taught by: Bethany Caputo
Begins: 3/30/24
Ends: 4/27/24
Saturdays
4:00pm-7:00pm
OPEN TO ALL LEVELS
Shakespeare
Taught by: Jim Elliot
Begins: 4/18/24
Ends: 5/23/24
Thursdays
9:30am-11:30am
Stage Combat
Taught by: David Brimmer
Begins: 4/17/24
Ends: 6/5/24
Wednesdays
2:30pm-4:30pm
Voiceover (ONLINE)
Taught by: Andy Roth
Begins: 3/30/24
Ends: 4/27/24
Saturday 3:00pm-6:00pm